馬來西亞華人"Malaysian Chinese"

馬來西亞華人"Malaysian Chinese"(或馬來西亞籍華裔、華裔馬來西亞人[註 1])指明清至民國數百年來自中國福建和廣東、廣西、海南等省遷徙至馬來西亞的移民後代[3]。華人為馬來西亞除馬來族以外的第二大族群,總人口618.7萬人(2005年),佔馬國總人口的25.7%(2001年),主要分佈於 吉隆坡(首都)、喬治市(檳城州)、怡保(霹靂州)、新山(柔佛州)、古晉(砂拉越州)、亞庇(沙巴州)和馬六甲市(馬六甲州)等各大城市。其中檳州華人63.55萬人,占該州總人口的 42.5%(2006年),是唯一華族人口占多數的州。 (More Detail click here) (Source: 維基百科,自由的百科全書)

南海 (廣東)

南海喺中國廣東,家下係佛山市一個市轄區,叫南海區。秦時經已有南海郡,範圍好大,有幾個縣。而近幾百年,南海係個縣,叫南海縣。縣境比家下區境大好多,當時同埋番禺同順德合稱南番順,或者三邑,包圍住廣東省城,係全省最庶嘅地方。  南海個名,沿自秦國南海郡,響秦國南便海疆,對住南中國海(又叫南海)。家下南海區係內陸地方,但響當時都係近海。 (Source: 維基百科,自由的百科全書)

董事会议通告 - Notice of Committee Meeting

-

吉隆坡南海会馆第63/64届董事部 (2017-2018)

Saturday, March 23, 2013

青年团第五,六届(2013-2014)理事会 Youth Section 2013-2014 Committee Board

青年团第五,六届(20132014理事会
Youth Section 20132014 Committee Board

团长 Chief
: 潘勇成 Poon Yoong Seng 

副团长 Deputy Chief

: 张家俊 Cheong Kah Choon 

秘书 Secretary

: 王秀慧 Ong Siew Hui 

副秘书 Asst. Secretary

: 潘贞年 Poon Zing Lin 

财政 Treasurer

:  陈美美 Chan Mee Mee 

理事 Committee

:  陈立胜 Chan Lup Zing 

: 李贺基 Lee Ho Kee

: 梁雪燕 Leong Suet Yin


Tuesday, March 19, 2013

2013 第59/60 届中选董事名单

顺序
 
 
会员号码
票数
1
陈有为
Chan Yow Wai
1008
58
中选
2
潘志强
Poon Chee Keong
1011
55
中选
3
罗亚叻
Law Ah Lek
1009
54
中选
4
刘传仲
Low Cheen Chong
1246
54
中选
5
颜国祥
Ngan Kock Cheong
1002
53
中选
6
梁鸿安
Leong Hoong Oon
1366
52
中选
7
梁仕贤
Leong See Yin
1007
51
中选
8
简桂婵
Ken Kwai Sim
1078
51
中选
9
何美珍
Ho Mei Chun
1436
51
中选
10
邓广怡
Tang Kong Yee
1032
50
中选
11
董德润
Toong Tuck Yoon
1400
49
中选
12
刘淑贞
Law Sok Ching
1018
47
中选
13
邹慧冰
Chow Wai Ping
1123
45
中选
14
王秀慧
Ong Siew Hui
1419
45
中选
15
简桂恬
Ken Kwai Thim PJK
1092
44
中选
16
邹乐安
Chow Lok Oun
1022
43
中选
17
关夏蕾
Kuan Hor Looi
1374
40
中选
18
何凤玲
Ho Foong Leng
1382
40
中选
19
欧阳秀群
Ow Yoong Sau Kuan 
1463
40
中选
20
黄桂英
Wong Kwai Ying
1323
38
中选
21
邹杰亮
Chow Kit Leong PPW
1125
37
中选
22
杜群玉
Toh Kuang Yoke
1418
37
中选
23
潘勇成
Poon Yoong Seng
1373
36
中选
24
吴汝稳
Ng Yee Wan PJK
1003
35
中选
25
邹健安
Chow Kin Onn
1037
33
中选
26
刘福光
Law Fook Kuong
1417
32
中选
27
谢国安
Chay Fook On
1105
28
中选
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
麦定年
Mak Ting Nin
1109
25
候补
29
江富强
Kong Foo Keong
1379
25
候补
30
梁鸿基
Leong Hoong Kee
1368
11
候补

Sunday, March 10, 2013

2013年新春团拜 (2013 Chinese New Year Gathering)

2013年新春团拜 2013 Chinese New Year Gathering

日期 Date: 2013317 (星期日) 17 March 2013 (Sun)
时间 Time: 中午十二时正 12 noon
地点 Venue: 吉隆坡南海会馆礼堂 The Hall of Nam Hoi Association Kuala Lumpur, No. 250B Jalan Pudu, 55100 Kuala Lumpur.

敬希大家踊出席. 凡出席团拜者皆获利是一封及午餐招待。乐龄会员年届70者(不包括附属会员),将可领特别利是一封,但须亲自出席领取。 请于316日或之前通知本会执行秘书蒋先生 017-6930860(本会联络电话/传真:03-21453981)。

All are welcome to this gathering. Each of those who attend the gathering will receive an "angpau" and with be provided with a buffet lunch. A senior member of the Association (an associative member is not inclusive) whose age reaches 70 years old or above is entitled to obtain a special "angpau". However he/ she must present himself/ herself for registration and confirmation at the gathering and should inform the secretarial (Mr Chong 017-6930860 or Tel/ fax 03-21453981) on or before 16th March 2013).

Friday, March 8, 2013

第59届会员常年大会 (The 59th Annual General Meeting)

第59届会员常年大会  及 第59,60届董事改选

The 59th Annual General Meeting and 
The Election for Terms 59th & 60th Office-bearers

日期  Date:     2013年3月17日 (星期日)  17 March 2013 (Sun)
时间 Time:    上午十时正  10 a.m.
地点 Venue:  吉隆坡南海会馆礼堂 The Hall of Nam Hoi Association Kuala Lumpur. No. 250B Jalan Pudu, 55100 Kuala Lumpur.
 
敬希全体会员踊跃出席,共策进行一切会务。
 
All the members of the association are welcome to attend the AGM. 

 

2013年会员子女奖励金获奖名单

2013年会员子女奖励金获奖名单
The List of Successful Applicants for 2013 Incentive Awards for Member's Children

诚恭贺以下奖励金获奖者及家长

Congratulations to the following successful applicants and their parents:

A 业优异奖  (Academic Excellence Award)
学生姓名Student’s name
长姓名 Parent’s name
(1) 小学 Primary School
 
陈嘉洁 Chan Kar Kit
陈清华 Chan Cheng Wah
江得男 Kong Dak Nam
江富 Kong Foo Keong
Kong Dak Seng
江富 Kong Foo Keong
绮琳 Leong Ee Lyn
梁祥荣 Leong Cheong Weng
叶佳霖 Sean Yap Jia Lin
刘雪澄 Low Suet Cheng
陈凯怡 Tan Khai Yi
张秀婷 Chong Siew Ting
(2) 中学 Secondary School
 
杨家豪 Justine Yong Jia Hao
杨泳漫 Yong Vang Boon
(3) 2012年大马初级教育文
   (2012 Penilaian Menengah Rendah PMR) :
 
叶楚儿 Samantha Yap Chu Er
(全科A Straight A)
刘雪澄 Low Suet Cheng
梁文健 Leong Mun Kin
鸿章 Leong Hoong Chong

(B) 华文优异奖  (Excellence in Chinese Language Award) :
学生姓名 Student’s name
长姓名  Parent’s name
叶楚儿 Samantha Yap Chu Er
(大马初级教育文凭 PMR)
 
刘雪澄 Low Suet Cheng
梁文健 Leong Mun Kin
(大马初级教育文凭 PMR)
鸿章 Leong Hoong Chong

(C) 毕业奖  (University Graduates Award) :
毕业生姓Graduate’s name
长姓名  Parent’s name
 
贞年 Poon Zing Lin
 
潘志 Poon Chee Keong
韦伶 Toong Hui Ling
董德 Toong Tuck Yoon
诗莹 Wong Shi Ying
黄亮 Wong Leong Tow

(D) 艺及体育奖  (Talent and Sport Award) :
学生姓名Student’s name
长姓名 Parent’s name
 
江得男 Kong Dak Nam
 
江富 Kong Foo Keong
陈立胜 Samuel Chan Lup Zing
陈有宾 Chan Yow Pun
梁文 Leong Mun Fai
鸿基 Leong Hoong Kee


2013年会员子女奖励金颁奖典礼
The Prize giving ceremony for 2013 Incentive Awards for Member's Children

日期 Date: 2013317 (星期日) 17 March 2013 (Sun)
时间 Time: 上午十时正 10 a.m.
地点 Venue: 吉隆坡南海会馆礼堂 The Hall of Nam Hoi Association Kuala Lumpur,
250B Jalan Pudu, 55100 Kuala Lumpur.

敬希得奖者及家长亲临本会出席颁奖仪式!谢谢
All the successful applicants and the parents are advised to attend the ceremony. Thank you!